Past Results

2007

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-HitchcockPsycho Refraction Party
2ndMax PalevskyT.A.C.O.S.
3rdF.I.S.T.LPMVII: TFISTPS: DPH: BSD-TS:
No           , All Ümläüt, RSTFS: Vagrant Sun Gods
4thMacPierceTeam Samosa: The Llama's Revenge
5th (tie)BrooverScav Trek 4: TLSODR, f/ G"BTPOC"H, and S"HVAIBOM"B, BTYB the PTPYLC and JJATRC: HIDB?IHKH!
Burton-JudsonBJ and the Logical Phalluses
7thShorelandAntepenultimatum
8thBroadviewUnicornicopians
9thScavengers: The ScavDocumentary Crew

2006

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stMax PalevskyTeam WOMBAT for Great Justice!
2ndSnell-HitchcockSnells Like Hitchcock Spirit
3rdF.I.S.T.LPMVI: TFISTPC: DPR: BSR-DSIA:
Even Less           , Even More Ümläüt, Rosebud
4thBrooverP9FOS: SRvGB!, an ATOHTLTG, SBTUofCDOHM and More!
5thShorelandHousing Sold Me Out
6th (tie)Burton-JudsonThe Foot
MacPierceNorthern Empire of Unfastened Pscho Schoolmates
8thBroadviewThe New and Improved Rocket Widgets (© Guinness)
9thVegan/Co-Op/MacLabThe Seitanists

2005

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1st (tie)Snell-HitchcockArmadillo of Darkness
Max PalevskyTeam Fluffy, Destroyer of Worlds
3rdF.I.S.T.LPMV: TFISTPQ: DPR: BSDS(A):
Less           , More Ümläüt!
4thShorelandThe Emperor Strikes Back
5th (tie)Broover
Pierce
7thBroadviewUntitled
8thVegans/Co-Op
9thBurton-JudsonREVOLUTION!

2004

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-HitchcockHitchcapocalyptic Death Snell
2ndMax PalevskyPhoenix, Bitch
3rdF.I.S.T.Lush Puppies Mk IV: F.I.S.T., Trios: Deleuzean Potato Reloaded: Billmire's Scrod Does Stony
4thShorelandThe Emperor's New Outfit
5thBrooverSophonisba Does Gary: The Davin Reed Experience
6thPierce
7thVegansG-SPrOuT
8thBurton-Judson (sans Vincent)No-names
9thVincent

2003

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stMax PalevskyPhoenix Does Dallas
2ndShorelandThe Outfit
3rdSnell-HitchcockSnell My Hitchcock: Fuckin' Yeah
4thF.I.S.T.The Lush Puppies Mk. III: The F.I.S.T. Deux: The Deleuzean Potato
5thPierceTeam Verna
6thHooverTeam Bara: The Universal Truth
7thBurton-JudsonREVOLUTION!
8thCommuters/Max Mason
9thFire EscapeTom Bennett's All-Star Acolytes

2002

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stMax PalevskyPhoenix Rising
2ndSnell-HitchcockInstitutionalized Failures
3rdPierceNotorious Amphioxous Posse
4thLush PuppiesLush Puppies Mk II: The F.I.S.T.
5thShorelandThe Avengers
6thHooverBroover
7thBurton-JudsonBJ Shower Power: Mario Twins to the Rescue
8thCommuters/Max Mason
9thBroadviewThe Hunting Broads

2001

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-Hitchcock
2nd (tie)Woodward Court & MacleanPhoenix Burning
PierceRiotproof 151
4thShoreland
5th
6thThe Lush PuppiesThe Lush Puppies
7thBurton-JudsonThe Absolut Clergy
8th
9th

2000

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1st (tie)Snell-HitchcockSnell My Hitchcock
ShorelandShoreland Scav Hunt Team: Knights of the Cause Shoreland
3rdWoodward CourtBiohazard
4thPierceOCD
5thBurton-Judson (sans Mathews)Atliens
6thBreckinridgeNot Team Evil
7thMathewsMr. Serious
8thMax MasonMax Factor
9thMacleanLogging, Pimping, and Your Pal Jim

1999

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stBurton-Judson (sans Mathews)The Ruff Ryders
2ndMathewsPiratechnics
3rdShorelandSHT
4thPiercePierce P.H.U.Z.Z.
5thSnell-Hitchcock
6thWoodward CourtThe Ward
7thMax Mason
8thBreckinridgeTeam Evil
9thBroadviewStolen Nuclear Goods
10thMoose Party '99
11thMaclean
12thMaroon

1998

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stShoreland
2ndBurton-JudsonViagra Falls
3rdWoodward CourtThe Accommodators
4thSnell-Hitchcock
5thMathewsShailer Trash
6th?Mighty MoFo DangerRangers
7thPierceThe Collective
8thSigEp
9thBreckinridgeNinja Death Squad
10thMax Mason
11thHarvard Crimson

1997

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-Hitchcock
2ndSalisbury, Vincent, & CoulterHeaven's Gate
3rdWoodward CourtRedemption
4thPierce & Max Mason
5thMUNUC, Maroon, & BlackstoneCoalition HOPE
6thMacleanTeam Evil
7thMathewsRice Dream
8thDodd-Mead
9th?Adiabatic Bulk Modulus
The Shoreland team was disqualified this year for a hacking incident.

1996

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stVincent
2ndSnell-Hitchcock
3rdMUNUC & BlackstoneMUNUCSTONE
4thSalisburyMad Cows
5thMax Mason
6th
7th
8th
9th

1995

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-Hitchcock
2ndMUNUC
3rdLower Flint
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

1994

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-Hitchcock
2ndWick
3rdBreckinridge
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

1993

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stSnell-Hitchcock
2ndVincent
3rdBreckinridge
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

1992

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stLower Rickert
2ndMUNUC
3rdVincent
4thChamberlin
5thUpper Rickert
6thDodd-Mead
7thMathews
8thSalisbury
9thBlackstone
10thHitchcock
11thTalbot
12thUC Sci-Fi
13thTufts
14thMichelson
15thMacLean

1991

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stMUNUC
2ndWick
3rdVincent
4thMichelson
5thChamberlin
6thLower Rickert
7thUpper Flint
8thDodd-Mead
9thFilbey
10thShorey
11thTufts
12thMathews

1990

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stPalmer
2ndShorey
3rdVincent
4thChamberlin
5thMax Mason
6thTufts
7thFilbey
8thMathews
9thLower Rickert
10thMichelson
11thHenderson
12thUpper Flint
13thThompson
14thLower Wallace
15thBlackstone
16thHitchcock
17thCommuters
18thBradbury
19thDudley
20thLinn
21stTalbot
22ndWick
23rdSci-Fi Club
24thCompton
25thLower Flint
26th (tie)Ryerson Astronomical Society
Breckinridge
28thCoulter

1989

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stTalbot
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

1988

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stChamberlin
2ndHitchcock
3rdLower Rickert
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th

1987

PlacementTeam (Affiliation)Team (Name)
1stChamberlin
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th